07 / CONSULTING
Consulting, Research & Content Development
These projects aren't about hosting events. We develop university specialization strategies, redesign entrepreneurship courses, produce online lecture content and validate services through living labs. The difference: our reports are written by a company that has run programs on the ground itself.
FIT
A good fit for
University Specialization & Mid- to Long-Term Strategy
For universities that need to identify areas of specialization and define concrete action items in response to a shrinking school-age population and a changing industrial landscape
Redesigning or Launching Entrepreneurship Courses
For institutions whose existing courses have plateaued and need a curriculum rebuilt from the ground up
Online Course Content Production
For organizations that need a single partner to handle startup education videos for their LMS end to end — from planning and filming to editing and course materials
Living Labs & Customer Validation Pilots
When you need to validate how well a service or technology fits real-world settings by testing it with citizens or actual customers
TYPES
Four project types
We first lock in the mandatory requirements of the terms of reference, then incorporate additional requests that emerge from the needs assessment.
Specialization & Innovation Strategy
University leadership · Industry-academia cooperation foundations
We assess policy trends and regional industry needs to identify specialization areas, then translate them into concrete improvement tasks for curriculum, student support and industry-academia collaboration.
- Analysis of domestic and international higher education policy and talent development trends
- Assessment of the university's core capabilities and external competitiveness
- Case studies of university specialization and government funding programs in Korea and abroad
- Implementation structure and performance management criteria
Entrepreneurship Course Redesign & New Course Design
Startup support centers · Offices of academic affairs
We redesign courses based on data from programs we have actually run, with deliverables down to the syllabus level.
- Review of how existing courses are run
- Benchmarking of entrepreneurship courses at other universities
- New course design and syllabus writing
- Linked teaching methods camps and instructor training
Online Entrepreneurship Education Content
For LMS deployment
Planning → instructor recruitment → filming → editing, delivered as a package with course materials, subtitles and thumbnails.
- A mix of 30–40-minute lectures and card-news clips under 5 minutes
- AI-assisted idea discovery, business model design and PSST business plans
- Vibe-coding MVPs, IR pitching and customer response validation
- Includes course materials, subtitles and thumbnails, delivered for your LMS
Living Lab Setup & Customer Validation Pilots
Local governments · Industry-academia cooperation foundations
We bring in citizen researchers or real customers to test how well a service fits the field, and use the pilot data to set the direction for improvement.
- Selection and facilitation of participants (citizen researchers, validation panels)
- Problem discovery workshops and ideation
- Field pilots and user perception surveys
- Operating models and improvement plans based on pilot data
CASES
Completed projects: 11 projects
Exactly as recorded in our final reports.
| Date | Organization | Project | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026.08 | — | Ajou University x Wonkwang University AI & Bio Tech-Matching Customer Validation | 25 students from Ajou University and Wonkwang University |
| 2026.07 | — | ToT and GESI Expert Mission to the ACE Center, Nigeria (4th Mission) | 30 local trainee instructors (BM and AI tracks) and aspiring entrepreneurs |
| 2026.07 | Seowon University | Seowon University Blended-Stage Online Startup Education Content Development | — |
| 2026.06 | — | Nigeria ACE ToT and Workshop Expert Dispatch (3rd Mission) | About 15 stakeholders from SMEDAN, FMCIDE, ONDI, NCC, NigComSat, Innov8Hub and others (including 11 participants of the invitational training program; 1st ACE Workshop) |
| 2026.03 | — | Cheonan Smart City CO-MAKER Living Lab | Participants: 100 |
| 2026.01 | Korea University | Korea University Technology Commercialization Consulting | 10 participating companies of the Information Security Cluster |
| 2026.01 | — | Nigeria Startup Digital Innovation Academy (ACE) Establishment Project: PMC First Deployment Inception Survey | Nigerian youth and SMEs; aspiring founder teams, startups and strategic-industry companies (inception survey participants) |
| 2025.08 | Daegu Health College | Barrier-Free Living Lab Club Training Program at Daegu Health College | Daegu Health College students (18 people) |
| 2025.07 | Inha University | Online Content Development and Operations for Inha University | Undergraduate and graduate students enrolled at Inha University |
| 2024.03 | Gangneung-Wonju National University | Research Project on Restructuring and Designing New Entrepreneurship Courses at Gangneung-Wonju National University | Participants: 111 |
| 2022.09 | — | 2022 Gyeongnam CKL Startup Capacity-Building Training & Mentoring | Teams participating in the Gyeongnam Content Korea Lab support program |
2026.08
Ajou University x Wonkwang University AI & Bio Tech-Matching Customer Validation25 students from Ajou University and Wonkwang University
2026.07
ToT and GESI Expert Mission to the ACE Center, Nigeria (4th Mission)30 local trainee instructors (BM and AI tracks) and aspiring entrepreneurs
2026.07Seowon University
Seowon University Blended-Stage Online Startup Education Content Development2026.06
Nigeria ACE ToT and Workshop Expert Dispatch (3rd Mission)About 15 stakeholders from SMEDAN, FMCIDE, ONDI, NCC, NigComSat, Innov8Hub and others (including 11 participants of the invitational training program; 1st ACE Workshop)
2026.03
Cheonan Smart City CO-MAKER Living LabParticipants: 100
2026.01Korea University
Korea University Technology Commercialization Consulting10 participating companies of the Information Security Cluster
2026.01
Nigeria Startup Digital Innovation Academy (ACE) Establishment Project: PMC First Deployment Inception SurveyNigerian youth and SMEs; aspiring founder teams, startups and strategic-industry companies (inception survey participants)
2025.08Daegu Health College
Barrier-Free Living Lab Club Training Program at Daegu Health CollegeDaegu Health College students (18 people)
2025.07Inha University
Online Content Development and Operations for Inha UniversityUndergraduate and graduate students enrolled at Inha University
2024.03Gangneung-Wonju National University
Research Project on Restructuring and Designing New Entrepreneurship Courses at Gangneung-Wonju National UniversityParticipants: 111
2022.09
2022 Gyeongnam CKL Startup Capacity-Building Training & MentoringTeams participating in the Gyeongnam Content Korea Lab support program
The 2025.02 teaching methods camp for Daegu Health College was delivered by our affiliate Schumpeter Co., Ltd.
PROCESS
How we work
01
Terms of reference review & kickoff
We confirm the mandatory requirements first, separate out what is open to discussion, and reflect both in the kickoff report.
02
Current-state assessment & needs survey
We combine internal data, interviews with staff and a needs assessment of the target participants.
03
Case analysis & first draft
We analyze cases from Korea and abroad, including government funding programs, and present a first draft.
04
Interim report & revisions
At the interim report we align on direction and take on additional requests.
05
Final report & deliverables
Alongside the report, we hand over deliverables in ready-to-use form: syllabi, video files and pilot data.
DOWNLOADS
Materials for your internal proposal
Prepared in a format you can attach directly to internal approvals and budget requests.
Download instantly — no email required.
Project Delivery OverviewSample
Research & Commissioned Projects PortfolioSample
Sample Final ReportSample
Company ProfileSample
Company Documents PackageSample
Other programs
We don't just write reports
We have run 325 projects on the ground ourselves. That record is the foundation of our research and content.